Wimbledon men’s draw

First round draw for the men’s singles at Wimbledon which gets underway at the All England Club on Monday (x denotes seeded player):

Novak Djokovic (SRB x1) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Hyeon Chung (KOR)

Jan Lennard Struff (GER) v Bernard Tomic (AUS x27)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG x24) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) v Kevin Anderson (RSA x14)

Marin Cilic (CRO x9) v Hiroki Moriya (JPN)

Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v Ricardas Berankis (LIT)

Matthew Ebden (AUS) v Blaz Rola (SLO)

Go Soeda (JPN) v John Isner (USA x17)

Pablo Cuevas (URU x28) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) v Alexander Zverev (GER)

Joao Souza (BRA) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Kei Nishikori (JPN x5)

Stan Wawrinka (SUI x4) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) v Benjamin Becker (GER)

Martin Klizan (SVK) v Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Dudi Sela (ISR) v Dominic Thiem (AUT x32)

Tommy Robredo (ESP x19) v John Millman (AUS)

Donald Young (USA) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Liam Broady (GBR) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v David Goffin (BEL x16)

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x11) v Federico Delbonis (ARG)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Steve Johnson (USA)

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) v John Patrick Smith (AUS)

Luke Saville (AUS) v Richard Gasquet (FRA x21)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS x26) v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Juan Monaco (ARG) v Florian Mayer (GER)

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v Tommy Haas (GER)

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v Milos Raonic (CAN x7)

Luca Vanni (ITA) v James Ward (GBR)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Paulo Lorenzi (ITA)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Vincent Millot (FRA)

Tim Smyczek (USA) v Fabio Fognini (ITA x30)

Viktor Troicki (SRB x22) v Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)

Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Alijaz Bedene (GBR)

Dustin Brown (GER) v Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Rafael Nadal (ESP x10)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x13) v Gilles Muller (LUX)

Denis Istomin (UZB) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Elias Ymer (SWE) v Ivo Karlovic (CROA x23)

Andreas Seppi (ITA x25) v Brydan Klein (GBR)

Sergei Stakhovsky (UKR) v Boran Coric (CRO)

Robin Haase (NED) v Alejandro Falla (COL)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Andy Murray (GBR x3)

Tomas Berdych (CZE x6) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Pablo Andujar (ESP) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP x29)

Gael Monfils (FRA x18) v Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v Michael Berrer (GER)

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Gilles Simon (FRA x12)

Feliciano Lopez (ESP x15) v Steve Darcis (BEL)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) v Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

Benoit Paire (FRA) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP x20)

Jack Sock (USA x31) v Sam Groth (AUS)

Malek Jaziri (TUN) v James Duckworth (AUS)

Sam Querrey (USA) v Igor Sijsling (NED)

Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v Roger Federer (SUI x2)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here