Union of European Football Associations (UEFA) on Friday announced the group stage fixtures for the upcoming 2019-20 season of the Champions League.
The season will commence from September 17 with Napoli playing against defending champions Liverpool and Salzburg taking on Genk.
ALSO READ: 2019/20 UEFA Champions League group stage draw announced! Here’s the complete list
Fixtures of the Champions League are as follow:
September 17
Group E: Napoli v Liverpool, Salzburg v Genk
Group F: Inter v Slavia Praha, Dortmund v Barcelona
Group G: Lyon v Zenit, Benfica v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v Valencia, Ajax v LOSC Lille
September 18
Group A: Club Brugge v Galatasaray, Paris v Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos v Tottenham, Bayern v Crvena Zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb v Atalanta
Group D: Atletico v Juventus, Leverkusen v Lokomotiv Moskva
October 1
Group A: Real Madrid v Club Brugge, Galatasaray v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Bayern, Crvena Zvezda v Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta v Shakhtar, Manchester City v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus v Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva v Atletico
October 2
Group E: Genk v Napoli, Liverpool v Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha v Dortmund, Barcelona v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Benfica, Leipzig v Lyon
Group H: Valencia v Ajax, LOSC Lille v Chelsea
October 22
Group A: Club Brugge v Paris, Galatasaray v Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham v Crvena Zvezda, Olympiacos v Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar v Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City v Atalanta
Group D: Atletico v Leverkusen, Juventus v Lokomotiv Moskva
October 23
Group E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v Liverpool
Group F: Inter v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig v Zenit, Benfica v Lyon
Group H: Ajax v Chelsea, LOSC Lille v Valencia
November 5
Group E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha, Dortmund v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Leipzig, Lyon v Benfica
Group H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC Lille
November 6
Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern v Olympiacos, Crvena Zvezda v Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus, Leverkusen v Atletico
November 26
Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena Zvezda v Bayern
Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen, Juventus v Atletico
November 27
Group E: Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Lyon, Leipzig v Benfica
Group H: Valencia v Chelsea, LOSC Lille v Ajax
December 10
Group E: Napoli v Genk, Salzburg v Liverpool
Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v Barcelona
Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v Valencia
December 11
Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena Zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City
Group D: Atletico v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus
Round of 16
Draw: December 16
First legs: February 18/19 and 25/26
Second legs: March 10/11 and 17/18
Quarter-finals
Draw: March 20
First legs: April 7/8
Second legs: April 14/15
Semi-finals
Draw: March 20
First legs: April 28/29
Second legs: May 5/6
The final of the league will be played at Ataturk Olympic Stadium in Turkey on May 30 next year.